Saturday, 14 January 2012

Loooong Bloggie

Time to update my blog!! Ive missed quite some fun memories here, so I am going to do it all at once! So there are the pictures from the zoo that i really like! I had tons of fun there but I want to go there when I am a couple haha. Everything is so lovey dovey!

During the winter holidays I have loved to make eggnog shakes!! I would blend eggnog and a banana together most morning! It gave me plenty of energy cause it was fatty and it tasted good. I have a bad sweet tooth haha. My mom likes buying the biggest bananas possible. All of our fruit are usually jumbo sized. Anways i took the pictures of the bananas cause they looked funny cause they were so so big!! Holy cow.

Also you will see a random picture of what Olivia and I do when we are bored during math prep! I dyed my hair, and I wanted it to be burgany... but it didnt turn out like that. It just turned dark brown which I am dissapointed about but I guess that is the result you get if you try to dye your hair by yourself at home. :(. Maybe ill try again in 2 months.

Also I am OBESSED with davids tea. Its a tea store in southcentre and it sells loose tea. So it has apple chunks, popcorn, sugar balls, you name it! Overpriced, but really good! For a cup of tea with no milk, its almost 3 bucks. For steamed milke it is over 4 dollars! To buy a little tin of it is $15 depending on the tea. But ahh so good. And I am drinking so much coffee lately but I think I grew immune to it... I still take naps.

So I wanted my sister to show some outfits for winter time, but she wanted "spring". But to me it looks like summer. So she played dress up and I took the pictures of them! BTW my little sister is freaking 5'8 and 1/2 and weights like 105 pounds. And she is pretty good at posing I would say. HAHA one of the poses is really funny. Ill post the picture but hopefully she doesnt get mad at me. Too lazy to put where the clothes are from and how much....

Wednesday, 4 January 2012


So today I woke up at 7.40 ish for math prep.... It was 7 hours. omg I have never been so sick of math in my life! haha. Anyways I had a pretty simple day. I had math prep for 7 hours then chilled at pangs. Then went home! Driving was kinda weird cause of the wind! It felt like someone was dancing in the backseat when the wind blows on your car! Now I am in my room and it is warm for once, maybe cause I lit my candle. It is called frosted cupcake and it smells like cake batter! yummy! I might make some tea ... Oh yes! Jenny! if you are reading this edmond was the one who commented on your picture .... -.- and then they made me type the last comment. I need to do something relaxing.. CLEAN MY ROOM! yipeeee. i think im gonna wash the walls tonight! and re arrange my whole entire closet! and ill post pictures! If i decide to go back on the computer after all the cleaning. Tah tah for now!
I thought it would be blan without any pics so.. ill post this one

Monday, 2 January 2012

Ahh missed 2 days I think.. But its all good :)

Ummm okay so the day before yesterday I believe the only thing I did that day was go to the korean market... Oh yah and my mom bought just dance 3!! Somehow Hannah is amazing at it and better than me sometimes, which was so weird and Haley just sucks (sorry :) ). Even my mom played a song in it and she won against my sister :O. So my sister Hannah and I were walking around the korean market store and it is soo small, and we were soo tall compared to all the little koreans there so there were always people trying to get by us but we would never see them. I felt like a giant, i even had my boots on with the hidden wedge in them too. So after wandering around the candy section me and my sister stumbled upon what looked like baby mayonnaise. Yes I said it, BABY MAYO. Well there were a bunch of korean mayo and one bottle had a naked baby picture. Weird advertisement... But I took a picture of it anyways. And Jenny loves this drink and I saw a huge bottle of it! I remember when she choked on that drink when she met pangpang for the first time. I wanted to buy the big bottle but it was 7 dollars!! Talk about overpriced!! Like we got kimchi for a good deal, but was 20 dollars for a jar. Yesterday my cousins and I played apples to apples which was really fun. Umm thats pretty much it. My cousin likes the japche my mom made too! So today Im just chillin then going to zoo lights ! WHipee! Ill take pictures during zoo lights, hopefully they turn out okay!
Jumbo Drink

Baby Mayonaise
Too lazy to proof read.. See you! omg i cant get rid of the white highlight on that one word. ignore it :S